Information

Dynasty

Wala

Clan

Jaitani

Revenue

INR 20,000

Area

28.5 Square Kilometers km²

Population

976 (1921)

Hindi Name

भयावादार

Also known as

Bhayavadr

Last Updated

1st Jun, 2017

Present Head

Darbar Shri SHIVAJI ANAKCHANDRA WALA, present Darbar Saheb of Bhayavadar, educated at Rajkumar College, Rajkot (1961); married and had issue.
  • Kumar Shri Aditya Shivaji Wala
  • Kumar Shri Rajvardhan Shivaji Wala
Back to top

History

A Sixth Class State, its jurisdictional powers were as follows, Criminal - three months rigorous imprisonment and fines of up to 200Rs, Civil - fines of up to 500Rs. Succession was governed by the rule of equal division.
Back to top

Genealogy

  • Darbar Shri NATHU CHAMPRAJ WALA, married and had issue.
    • Darbar Shri Bhaya Nathu Wala (qv)
    • Kumar Shri Hipa Nathu Wala
  • Darbar Shri BHAYA NATHU WALA, Darbar Saheb of Bhayavadar 1920/-, born , succeeded 19th January 1920, educated at Rajkumar College, Rajkot; founded a new village named after himself, Bhayavadar, and resided there, he married and had issue.
    • Darbar Shri Anakchandra Bhaya Wala (qv)
    • Kumar Shri Kanakchandra Bhaya Wala
    • Darbar Shri Manakchandra Bhaya Wala, married and had issue.
      • Darbar Shri Mahendra Manakchandra Wala, married and had issue.
        • Kumar Shri Mahesh Mahendra Wala
        • Kumar Shri Haresh Mahendra Wala
        • Kumar Shri Raju Mahendra Wala
      • Darbar Shri Jitendra Manakchandra Wala, married and had issue.
        • Kumar Shri Bhupat Jitendra Vala, married and has issue.
          • Kumar Shri Jayveer Vala, born .
    • Kumar Shri Ravichandra Bhaya Wala
  • Darbar Shri ANAKCHANDRA BHAYA WALA, Darbar Saheb of Bhayavadar, married and had issue.
    • Darbar Shri Natranjan Anakchandra Wala (qv)
    • Darbar Shri Shivaji Anakchandra Wala (qv)
  • Darbar Shri NATRANJAN ANAKCHANDRA WALA, Darbar Saheb of Bhayavadar.
  • Darbar Shri SHIVAJI ANAKCHANDRA WALA, Darbar Saheb of Bhayavadar (see above)
Back to top

Map

Back to top

Contacts

Back to top

Edit page contents

Edit Info Add Pictures Add Contact Add article