Information

Dynasty

Clan

Fatehsingot

State

Gwalior (Malwa Dist.)

Revenue

INR 30,000

Hindi Name

पचलाना

Also known as

Bhatpachlana

Last Updated

17th Mar, 2016

Genealogy

  • Thakur FATEH SINGH, Thakur of Pachlana, son of Thakur Mahesh Dasji of Pisangan (see Jodhpur), he was granted the estate of Pachlana, married and had issue.
    • Thakur Akshay Singh (qv)
  • Thakur AKSHAY SINGH, Thakur of Pachlana
  • ......
  • Thakur JOWAN SINGH, Thakur of Pachlana, Honourary A.D.C., married and had issue.
    • Thakur Jawan Singhji (qv)
    • Thakur Bhom Singhji
      • Thakur Jaswant Singhji
        • Thakur Thakat Singhji
  • Thakur JAWAN SINGH, Thakur of Pachlana, married and had issue.
    • Thakur Kishore Singh (qv)
    • Thakur Sawant Singh (qv)
  • Thakur KISHORE SINGH, Thakur of Pachlana, died 1988 Samvat.
  • Thakur SAWANT SINGH, Thakur of Pachlana, born , succeeded in 1988 Samvat, Member of the Legislative Assembly in Gwalior State.
OTHER MEMBERS:
  • Kumar Vrish Kirti Rathore, married Kumari Aparna Devi, daughter of Kumar Ranendra Pratap Singh Deo of Dhenkanal, and his wife, Kumari Kavita Devi.
Back to top

Map

Back to top

Edit page contents

Edit Info Add Pictures Add Contact Add article